Is M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cornstarch, lactose, dextrin, salt, colors
  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

cornstarch, lactose, dextrin, salt, colors

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caramel cold-brew flavored candies present a contrast of crisp candy shell and smooth, chewy center with toasted coffee and caramel notes; commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into desserts, or used as toppings. Reviews cite satisfying texture, pronounced sweetness, variable coffee intensity, and useful resealable packaging for on-the-go individual portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut And Palm Oils), Skim Milk, Milkfat; Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch, Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chocolate, Gum Acacia. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.

Check M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing