Is M&M'S, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HOLIDAY MINT, HOLIDAY MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY, LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL, FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&M'S, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HOLIDAY MINT, HOLIDAY MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S, CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HOLIDAY MINT, HOLIDAY MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


