Is M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?

Description
Colorful, candy-coated discs combine smooth milk chocolate centers with a crisp, thin sugar shell, producing a contrast of creamy melt and slight crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, party candy, movie-night treat, or decorative baking topping. Reviews note consistent flavor, portability, and popularity for sharing and casual snacking occasions frequently.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, candy-coated discs combine smooth milk chocolate centers with a crisp, thin sugar shell, producing a contrast of creamy melt and slight crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, party candy, movie-night treat, or decorative baking topping. Reviews note consistent flavor, portability, and popularity for sharing and casual snacking occasions frequently.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, lactose, soy lecithin, salt, flavour), Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Cornstarch, Tapioca dextrin, Carnauba wax, Gum acacia, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant Blue FCF, Sunset Yellow FCF, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May contain: Peanuts.
Check M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


