Is M&M'S Chocolate Candy Fun Size Variety Assorted Mix Bag, 33.08 Ounce, 60 Pieces Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- less than 1%-lactose, mono, digylcerides, coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
- less than 2% - cornstarch, dextrose, corn syrup, natural flavor, salt, coloring
- coloring
- +2 more
less than 1%-lactose, mono, digylcerides, coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts,milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Peanuts, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, May Contain Almonds,milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Peanut Butter (Defatted Peanuts), Hydrogenated Palm Kernal Oil, Less Than 2% - Cornstarch, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Contains Peanut, Milk And Soy, May Contain Almonds,milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lechthin, Pgpr, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Less Than 1%-Lactose, Mono And Digylcerides, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Chocolate, Artificial Flavors
Check M&M'S Chocolate Candy Fun Size Variety Assorted Mix Bag, 33.08 Ounce, 60 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Chocolate Candy Fun Size Variety Assorted Mix Bag, 33.08 Ounce, 60 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
M&M's, Caramel Chocolate Candy, Sharing Size, 9.6 Ounce
Where to buy
M&M'S Chocolate Candy Fun Size Variety Assorted Mix Bag, 33.08 Ounce, 60 Pieces is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


