Is M&M'S Chocolate Candy Fun Size Variety Assorted Mix Bag, 33.08 Ounce, 60 Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- less than 1%-lactose, mono, digylcerides, coloring
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- natural flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
- contains peanut, milk chocolate
- natural flavor
- +4 more
less than 1%-lactose, mono, digylcerides, coloring
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts,milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Peanuts, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, May Contain Almonds,milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Peanut Butter (Defatted Peanuts), Hydrogenated Palm Kernal Oil, Less Than 2% - Cornstarch, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Contains Peanut, Milk And Soy, May Contain Almonds,milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lechthin, Pgpr, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Less Than 1%-Lactose, Mono And Digylcerides, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Chocolate, Artificial Flavors
Check M&M'S Chocolate Candy Fun Size Variety Assorted Mix Bag, 33.08 Ounce, 60 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Chocolate Candy Fun Size Variety Assorted Mix Bag, 33.08 Ounce, 60 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
M&M's, Caramel Chocolate Candy, Sharing Size, 9.6 Ounce
Where to buy
M&M'S Chocolate Candy Fun Size Variety Assorted Mix Bag, 33.08 Ounce, 60 Pieces is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


