Is M&M's Chocolate Crunchy Caramel Pouch 109G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • starch

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Butter (From Milk), Starch, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Shea Fat, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Salt, Thickener (Dextrin), Colours (E100, E133, E160a, E160e, E162, E170, E172), Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent (E500), Peanuts, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check M&M's Chocolate Crunchy Caramel Pouch 109G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Chocolate Crunchy Caramel Pouch 109G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go