Is M&M's Chocolate Crunchy Caramel Pouch 109G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- e160a
- e170
- e471
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Butter (From Milk), Starch, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Shea Fat, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Salt, Thickener (Dextrin), Colours (E100, E133, E160a, E160e, E162, E170, E172), Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent (E500), Peanuts, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check M&M's Chocolate Crunchy Caramel Pouch 109G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate Crunchy Caramel Pouch 109G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
M&M's Chocolate Crunchy Caramel Pouch 109G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


