Is M&M's Chocolate Eggs Large Sharing Pouch 315G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Starch, Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, Colours (E100, E133, E162, E171, E172), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check M&M's Chocolate Eggs Large Sharing Pouch 315G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate Eggs Large Sharing Pouch 315G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
M&M's Chocolate Eggs Large Sharing Pouch 315G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


