Is M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose), Peanuts, Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Tapioca Dextrin, Palm Oil, Flavour, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil And/or Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Propyl Gallate, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Where to buy
M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


