Is M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose), Peanuts, Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Tapioca Dextrin, Palm Oil, Flavour, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil And/or Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Propyl Gallate, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Where to buy
M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


