Is M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- dextrose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose), Peanuts, Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Tapioca Dextrin, Palm Oil, Flavour, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil And/or Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Propyl Gallate, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Where to buy
M&M's Classic Mix Pack, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Peanuts Center, 185g/6.5 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


