Is M&M'S, CRISPY RED, WHITE & BLUE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMORES, SMORES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT, DEXTROSE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LESS THAN 2% - CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&M'S, CRISPY RED, WHITE & BLUE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMORES, SMORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S, CRISPY RED, WHITE & BLUE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMORES, SMORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


