Is M&M's Crunchy Cookie Milk Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Resealable7.4oz Pack of 2 Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CRISP RICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&M's Crunchy Cookie Milk Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Resealable7.4oz Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Crunchy Cookie Milk Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Resealable7.4oz Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Crunchy Cookie Milk Chocolate Candy Sharing Size Resealable7.4oz Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


