Is M&M'S Fudge Brownie Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 9.05 oz. Stand Up Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Small candy pieces pair a crisp shell with a soft, fudgy center, offering a contrast of crunchy exterior and chewy interior. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, and dessert toppings; reviewers mention rich chocolate notes and convenient resealable packaging, while some note occasional uneven filling or high sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
- less than 1% - milkfat, lactose, dextrin, salt, coloring
- dextrin
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small candy pieces pair a crisp shell with a soft, fudgy center, offering a contrast of crunchy exterior and chewy interior. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, and dessert toppings; reviewers mention rich chocolate notes and convenient resealable packaging, while some note occasional uneven filling or high sweetness.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Milkfat, Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Gum Acacia.
Check M&M'S Fudge Brownie Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 9.05 oz. Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Fudge Brownie Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 9.05 oz. Stand Up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
M&M'S Fudge Brownie Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 9.05 oz. Stand Up Bag is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


