Is M&M'S Fudge Brownie Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 9.05 oz. Stand Up Bag Vegan?

Description
Small candy pieces pair a crisp shell with a soft, fudgy center, offering a contrast of crunchy exterior and chewy interior. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, and dessert toppings; reviewers mention rich chocolate notes and convenient resealable packaging, while some note occasional uneven filling or high sweetness.
Why it's not vegan
- less than 1% - milkfat, lactose, dextrin, salt, coloring
- lactose
- skim milk
- milkfat
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
less than 1% - milkfat, lactose, dextrin, salt, coloring
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small candy pieces pair a crisp shell with a soft, fudgy center, offering a contrast of crunchy exterior and chewy interior. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, and dessert toppings; reviewers mention rich chocolate notes and convenient resealable packaging, while some note occasional uneven filling or high sweetness.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Milkfat, Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Gum Acacia.
Check M&M'S Fudge Brownie Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 9.05 oz. Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Fudge Brownie Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 9.05 oz. Stand Up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
M&M'S Fudge Brownie Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 9.05 oz. Stand Up Bag is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


