Is M&Ms Full Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Bulk Pack, 1.74 Oz, 48 Ct Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavors), Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 2% of: Salt, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1).
Check M&Ms Full Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Bulk Pack, 1.74 Oz, 48 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Full Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Bulk Pack, 1.74 Oz, 48 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&Ms Full Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Bulk Pack, 1.74 Oz, 48 Ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


