Is M&M'S Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 2.53-Ounce Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's hazelnut spread sharing size chocolate candy
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&m's Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, Ounce Pouch: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hazelnut Flour (Hazelnuts, Safflower Oil, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness), Dextrose, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Salt, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia
Check M&M'S Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 2.53-Ounce Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 2.53-Ounce Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size Chocolate Candy, 2.53-Ounce Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


