Is M&M's Holiday Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- corn syrup, dextrin, natural flavor, carnauba wax, colors
- natural flavor
corn syrup, dextrin, natural flavor, carnauba wax, colors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch; Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Colors (includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake), Gum Acacia. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check M&M's Holiday Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Holiday Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


