Is M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk chocolate
- lactose milkfat
- m&m's minis milk chocolate candies with cocoa butter
- milk chocolate candies
- carrageenan
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES WITH COCOA BUTTER*{MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, COLORING (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), DEXTRIN], COCOA BUTTER}, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN, GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


