Is M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- lactose milkfat
- milk chocolate candies
- m&m's minis milk chocolate candies with cocoa butter
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES WITH COCOA BUTTER*{MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, COLORING (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), DEXTRIN], COCOA BUTTER}, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN, GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


