Is M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy Lactose Free?

Description
M&M's Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is a delightful treat made with real milk chocolate. It comes in a convenient resealable jar, making it easy to enjoy and share with others. With its pastel colors, this candy receives a spring-inspired makeover, adding to its appeal. People appreciate the candy's intact appearance. Perfect for sharing with family, friends, or colleagues, M&M's Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is a popular choice for Easter celebrations and beyond.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M's Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is a delightful treat made with real milk chocolate. It comes in a convenient resealable jar, making it easy to enjoy and share with others. With its pastel colors, this candy receives a spring-inspired makeover, adding to its appeal. People appreciate the candy's intact appearance. Perfect for sharing with family, friends, or colleagues, M&M's Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is a popular choice for Easter celebrations and beyond.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


