Is M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
  • dextrin
  • artificial and natural flavors

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M's Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is a delightful treat made with real milk chocolate. It comes in a convenient resealable jar, making it easy to enjoy and share with others. With its pastel colors, this candy receives a spring-inspired makeover, adding to its appeal. People appreciate the candy's intact appearance. Perfect for sharing with family, friends, or colleagues, M&M's Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is a popular choice for Easter celebrations and beyond.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M'S Milk Chocolate Easter Candy is available at 6 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsVonsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go