Is M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milkfat
- milk
- lactose
- whey mono
- cream
- silk milk
- artificial and natural flavors
- coated m&m's brand minis milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate
- chocolate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Silk Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract ! (Color), Natural Flavors, Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Coated M&m's Brand Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coloring: (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Cocoa Butter
Check M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


