Is M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- coated m&m's brand minis milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- whey mono
- cream
- silk milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Silk Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract ! (Color), Natural Flavors, Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Coated M&m's Brand Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coloring: (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Cocoa Butter
Check M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S Minis Vanilla Ice Cream Bars - 12 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


