Is M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 21% milk solids
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate 75
21% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate 75% (sugar, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, lactose, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (palm, coconui, and shea), milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural flavour), sugar, starch (sources include wheat), glucose syrup (sources include wheat), vegetable gum (gum acacia), colours (titanium dioxide, sunset yellow, tartrazine, allura red, brilliant blue), thickener (dextrin), glazing àgent (carńauba wax). contains permitted flavouring agent and colour, permitted emulsifier from soy, thickeners from gum arabic and dextrin, and glazing agent from carnauba wax as permitted food conditioners. milk chocolate contains a minimum of 29% cocoa solids and 21% milk solids. may be present: peanuts, treenuts, barley. guarantee of satisfaction: if you are not satisfied in any way, please call 1800 245 455 in australia or 0800 444 443 in new zealand. please dispose of this packaging carefully. "
Check M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Treat Tube 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


