Is M&M's Mint Chocolate Candy Canes, 12ct Box, Hard Christmas Candy, Gluten-Free Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check M&M's Mint Chocolate Candy Canes, 12ct Box, Hard Christmas Candy, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Mint Chocolate Candy Canes, 12ct Box, Hard Christmas Candy, Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Mint Chocolate Candy Canes, 12ct Box, Hard Christmas Candy, Gluten-Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


