Is M&M's Mint Chocolate Candy Canes, 12ct Box, Hard Christmas Candy, Gluten-Free Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check M&M's Mint Chocolate Candy Canes, 12ct Box, Hard Christmas Candy, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Mint Chocolate Candy Canes, 12ct Box, Hard Christmas Candy, Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Mint Chocolate Candy Canes, 12ct Box, Hard Christmas Candy, Gluten-Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


