Is M&m's M&m's Minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Oil, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Less Than 2% - Corn Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake), Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. May contain Tree Nuts.

Check M&m's M&m's Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&m's M&m's Minis is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go