Is M&M's Peanut Arachide Vegan?

Description
Colorful, coated pieces combine a crisp outer shell with a firm, crunchy core and a rich, sweet center; commonly eaten as an everyday snack, party bowl filler, baking mix-in, or ice-cream topping. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, vibrant colors, occasional damaged pieces, and general suitability for sharing and convenience.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, coated pieces combine a crisp outer shell with a firm, crunchy core and a rich, sweet center; commonly eaten as an everyday snack, party bowl filler, baking mix-in, or ice-cream topping. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, vibrant colors, occasional damaged pieces, and general suitability for sharing and convenience.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Peanut Arachide against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Arachide in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


