Is M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.63 Ounce Pouch, 24 Count Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavor, salt, dextrin, coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.63 Ounce Pouch, 24 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.63 Ounce Pouch, 24 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz
Where to buy
M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy Singles Size 1.63 Ounce Pouch, 24 Count Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


