Is M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy-centered candies with a crisp colored shell deliver a contrast of smooth interior and crunchy exterior. Often used for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and baking accents. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient share size, occasional broken pieces, and general popularity among families across different age groups.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy-centered candies with a crisp colored shell deliver a contrast of smooth interior and crunchy exterior. Often used for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, and baking accents. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient share size, occasional broken pieces, and general popularity among families across different age groups.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, May Contain Almonds
Check M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


