Is M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz Vegetarian?

Description
M&M's Minis Size Milk Chocolate Candy Tubes are individually wrapped chocolate candy tubes, perfect for sharing with friends and family. With a generous 101 oz size, these tubes are a tasty way to satisfy your chocolate cravings. They are also a popular choice for Halloween, as they can be easily passed out to trick-or-treaters. People appreciate the delicious taste of these mini milk chocolate candies. Overall, these M&M's Minis are a convenient and enjoyable treat for any occasion.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M's Minis Size Milk Chocolate Candy Tubes are individually wrapped chocolate candy tubes, perfect for sharing with friends and family. With a generous 101 oz size, these tubes are a tasty way to satisfy your chocolate cravings. They are also a popular choice for Halloween, as they can be easily passed out to trick-or-treaters. People appreciate the delicious taste of these mini milk chocolate candies. Overall, these M&M's Minis are a convenient and enjoyable treat for any occasion.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy, Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax
Check M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


