Is M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz Vegan?

Description
M&M's Minis Size Milk Chocolate Candy Tubes are individually wrapped chocolate candy tubes, perfect for sharing with friends and family. With a generous 101 oz size, these tubes are a tasty way to satisfy your chocolate cravings. They are also a popular choice for Halloween, as they can be easily passed out to trick-or-treaters. People appreciate the delicious taste of these mini milk chocolate candies. Overall, these M&M's Minis are a convenient and enjoyable treat for any occasion.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- lactose
- skim milk
- artificial and natural flavors
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M's Minis Size Milk Chocolate Candy Tubes are individually wrapped chocolate candy tubes, perfect for sharing with friends and family. With a generous 101 oz size, these tubes are a tasty way to satisfy your chocolate cravings. They are also a popular choice for Halloween, as they can be easily passed out to trick-or-treaters. People appreciate the delicious taste of these mini milk chocolate candies. Overall, these M&M's Minis are a convenient and enjoyable treat for any occasion.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy, Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax
Check M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
M&M'S Sharing Size Minis Milk Chocolate Chocolate Candies 10.1 oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


