Is M&M'S, SNICKERS & SKITTLES Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix 29.82-Ounce Bag 55 Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- less than 1% - lactose, mono, diglycerides, coloring
- egg whites
- milk fat
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- m&m's fun size milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate
less than 1% - lactose, mono, diglycerides, coloring
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&m's Fun Size Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Skittles Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Hydrogenated P Kernel Oil, Less Than 2%: Citric Ac Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, M&m's Fun Size Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Less Than 1% - Lactose, Mono And Diglycerides, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia
Check M&M'S, SNICKERS & SKITTLES Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix 29.82-Ounce Bag 55 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S, SNICKERS & SKITTLES Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix 29.82-Ounce Bag 55 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
M&M's, Caramel Chocolate Candy, Sharing Size, 9.6 Ounce
Where to buy
M&M'S, SNICKERS & SKITTLES Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix 29.82-Ounce Bag 55 Pieces is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


