Is M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Pouch Bag 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Starch, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (E100, E133, E153, E62, E170), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Pouch Bag 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Pouch Bag 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Pouch Bag 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


