Is M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Pouch Bag 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
- e170
- e153
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Starch, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (E100, E133, E153, E62, E170), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Pouch Bag 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Pouch Bag 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Speckled Eggs Easter Chocolate Pouch Bag 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


