Is M&m's White Chocolate Snowballs Pretzel Candies, White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- white chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PRETZEL [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED SAGO STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, YEAST AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)], LESS THAN 2% - CORNSTARCH, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&m's White Chocolate Snowballs Pretzel Candies, White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's White Chocolate Snowballs Pretzel Candies, White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


