Is MO Health Fibre Bars Birthday Cake 96g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chicory Root Fibre, Wheat Fibre, Humectant (glycerol), Coloured Sugar Pearls (10.8%) [sugar, Palm Fat, Food Colouring Concentrates (radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Safflower, Spirulina), Colours (lutein, Paprika Extract)], Sugar, White Compound Drizzle (7%) [sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring], Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Fructose, Albumen Powder, Raising Agents (disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (rapeseed Lecithin), Flavours, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Skimmed Milk Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Albumen. May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts.
Check MO Health Fibre Bars Birthday Cake 96g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MO Health Fibre Bars Birthday Cake 96g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


