Is Mo Protein Protein Shake Cookies and Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sterilised skimmed milk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
sterilised skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Sterilised Skimmed Milk, Natural Burnt Sugar, Flavouring Stabiliser (carageenan), Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Sweetner (sucralose). Contains: Milk.
Check Mo Protein Protein Shake Cookies and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mo Protein Protein Shake Cookies and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


