Is Moccona Coffee Mix Double Shot Latte boxed 10 sachets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk solids
- natural flavour
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee, Milk Solids, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Lactose, Stabiliser, Salt, Emulsifier, Anticaking Agent
Check Moccona Coffee Mix Double Shot Latte boxed 10 sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Coffee Mix Double Shot Latte boxed 10 sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Double Chocolate Cake CupCake Mix
Ghirardelli Premium Brownie Mix Double Chocolate
Where to buy
Moccona Coffee Mix Double Shot Latte boxed 10 sachets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


