Is Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Collagen (45%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Instant Coffee Powder (7%), Flavours, Glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Stabilisers (340, 341), Emulsifiers 322 (Soy), 471, Anticaking Agent (551).
Check Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


