Is Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- bovine collagen
- 471
- emulsifiers 322
- 415
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Collagen (45%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Instant Coffee Powder (7%), Flavours, Glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Stabilisers (340, 341), Emulsifiers 322 (Soy), 471, Anticaking Agent (551).
Check Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
About this product
Beverage · Powder


