Is Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen
- 471
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Collagen (45%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Instant Coffee Powder (7%), Flavours, Glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Stabilisers (340, 341), Emulsifiers 322 (Soy), 471, Anticaking Agent (551).
Check Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Protein Caramel Latte Coffee Tin 168g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
About this product
Beverage · Powder


