Is MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oat fiber

organic gluten-free oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC CASHEW ALMOND BUTTER (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC TART CHERRIES (ORGANIC TART CHERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEPITA SEEDS, ORGANIC FIGS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND ESPRESSO, SEA SALT.

Check MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast