Is MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic almonds
  • organic cashew almond butter
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC CASHEW ALMOND BUTTER (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC TART CHERRIES (ORGANIC TART CHERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEPITA SEEDS, ORGANIC FIGS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND ESPRESSO, SEA SALT.

Check MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast