Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- natural flavors
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, cream, sugar, fudge swirl (corn syrup, water, sugar, cocoa, modified corn starch, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, nonfat dry milk, carrageenan, natural flavors, citric acid), milk, corn syrup, roasted almonds (almonds, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed oils)), contains 2% or less of: coffee extract, whey protein isolate, tapioca starch, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, tara gum, cellulose gum, dextrose, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, carrageenan
Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


