Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, cream, sugar, fudge swirl (corn syrup, water, sugar, cocoa, modified corn starch, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, nonfat dry milk, carrageenan, natural flavors, citric acid), milk, corn syrup, roasted almonds (almonds, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed oils)), contains 2% or less of: coffee extract, whey protein isolate, tapioca starch, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, tara gum, cellulose gum, dextrose, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, carrageenan
Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


