Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, cream, sugar, fudge swirl (corn syrup, water, sugar, cocoa, modified corn starch, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, nonfat dry milk, carrageenan, natural flavors, citric acid), milk, corn syrup, roasted almonds (almonds, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed oils)), contains 2% or less of: coffee extract, whey protein isolate, tapioca starch, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, tara gum, cellulose gum, dextrose, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, carrageenan
Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


