Is MOCHA ALMONDMILK COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, ALMONDMILK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness), Contains Almond, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Egg

Check MOCHA ALMONDMILK COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMONDMILK COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, ALMONDMILK is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeKrogerSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go