Is Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • reduced minerals whey
  • whey
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Sugar And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Titanium Dioxide Color, Sunflower Lecithin Or Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor And Vanilla), Peanut Butter Chips (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soy Bean), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Minerals Whey (Milk),contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (Soy), Coffee, Tapioca Starch, Confectioner's Glaze)

Check Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go